Claude Bourbon


2018

JANUARY

Saturday 13, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, 8.30pm 

Saturday 20, Birchmeadow community centre, Broseley, 8pm 

Saturday 27, Norley Village Hall, Frodsham, 7.30pm 


FEBRUARY

Saturday 3,  The Wee Gig House concert, Abington, Scotland, 8.15pm

Friday 9, Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, 7.45pm

Saturday 10, The Cricket Club, Saltburn-by-Sea, 8pm (support for Catfish)

Friday 16, Wild Zucchinis Bistro, Cockermouth, 7.30pm

Thursday 22, The Golden Eagle, Southsea, 8pm

Friday 23, Bochumer Kulturrat e.V., Bochum, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 24, Alberts Huus, Bremerhaven, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 25, Zum Alten Kelterhaus, Alsheim, Germany, 4pm

Tuesday 27, KunstWandelhalle "Theatercafe", Kõnig Albert Theater, Bad Elster, 7pm,

Wednesday 28, dachbodenTHEATER 2.0,  Bruck an der Mur, Austria 8pm


MARCH

Thursday 1, Verein 08, Wien, 8pm

Friday 2,  EBOARDMUSEUM, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, 8pm 

Saturday 3, Tradinoi, Mellingen, Switzerland, 7pm 

Sunday 4, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried, Gundelfingen, Germany, 2pm

Monday 5, Thurner Wirtshaus St. Märgen, 79274 St. Märgen, Germany, 7pm

Tuesday 6, Salon Schmitt Kultur Club, Kaiserslautern, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 8, Jazz Lev e.V. TOPOS, Leverkusen, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 10, Bachmanns Wein+Kultur, Eltville, Germany, 7.30pm

Thursday 15, The B-Bar @ The Barbican Theatre, Plymouth, 8pm 

Friday 16, The Accorn, Penzance, 8pm 

Saturday 17, Talaton Parish Hall, Talaton, 7.30pm, Devon

Sunday 18, Bigbury Memorial Hall, Bigbury, Devon, 7.30pm 

Tuesday 20, Wurzel Bush Folk Club, Brinklow nr Rugby, 8.30pm

Wednesday 21, Faversham Folk Club, Faversham, 8pm

Friday 23, The Astor Community Theatre, Deal, Kent, UK, 8pm

Saturday 24, Willow Art Gallery, Oswestry, 8pm, UK

Friday 30, Stokesley Town Hall, Stokesley, North Yorkshire, UK, 8pm 


APRIL

Friday 6, Crafts & Things, Glencoe, Scotland, 8pm

Saturday 7, Three Villages Hall, Arrochar, Scotland, 7.30pm

Friday 13, Chalice Abbey, Amarillo, TX, 7.30pm

Saturday 14, Crawford House Concert, Crawford, TX 

Sunday 15, The Houston Freethought Oasis, Houston, TX, 10am

Sunday 15, Visionary Heights House Concerts, Houston, TX, 7pm

Wednesday 18, JP Hops House, Houston, TX, 8pm 

Thursday 19, Rear Window Listening Room, Ganado, TX, 7.30pm

Friday 20, New Age Old House concerts, Seabrook, TX, 7pm 

Saturday 21, The Rialto Theater, Aransas Pass 7.30pm

Sunday 22, Fulshear House Concerts, Fulshear, TX, 5pm

Tuesday 24, Beatrice Public Library, Beatrice, NE, 7pm

Thursday 26, Sahara West Library, Las Vegas, NV, 4pm

Thursday 26, Windmill Library, Las Vegas, NV, 7pm

Friday27, The Listening Room Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, 7pm

Saturday28, Pasadena Folk Music Society, 8pm  

Sunday 29, Casa Tortooga house concert, Bonita, CA, 7pm 


MAI

Wednesday 2, Music at Noon, Pasadena, CA (12.10pm)

Thursday 3, The Wooden Hall Concerts, Santa Barbara, CA,  7.30pm

Friday 4, KIKI WOW Concert - Caffe Trieste , Monterey, 6.30pm

Saturday 5. Hollander House Concerts, Kensington, CA, 7pm

Sunday 6 , Concerts Off the Circle, Berkeley, CA, 4pm

Thursday 10, The Acoustic Den, Roseville, CA, 7pm

Friday 11, The Marshall Grange, Garden Valley, CA, 7pm

Thursday 17 , Barmel Music, Carmel by the sea , 7pm

Friday 18, Grants Pass Museum of Art, Grants Pass, OR, 7pm

Saturday 19, Old Liberty Theater, Ridgefield, WA, 7.30pm

Sunday 20, Lincoln City Cultural Center, Lincoln City, OR, 7pm

Tuesday 22, Char's Landing, Port Alberni, BC, Canada, 7pm

Thursday 24, Rainshadow Recording Studio, Port Townsend, WA, 7.30pm

Saturday, May 26, 2018    JFFA Festival, Port Angeles, WA, Chamber Stage 1:15pm – 60 minutes

Saturday, May 26, 2018    JFFA Festival, Port Angeles, WA, Elks 2 Stage     5:30pm -  60minutes

Thursday 31, Republic Brewing Company, Republic, WA, USA, 7pm


JUNE

Friday 1, Icicle Brewing, LEAVENWORTH, WA, 6pm

Saturday 2, Di Luna's, Sandpoint, ID, 7.30pm

Wednesday 6, GrassRoots Regina, The Exchange, Regina, Canada 8pm

Thursday 7, CTV Saskatoon, TV, sound check 8am, show 8.30pm

Thursday 7, The Bassment, Saskatoon, 8pm Canada

Saturday 9, The Black Dog, Edmonton, AB, 4pm

Tuesday 12, Vail Public Library, Vail, CO, 5.30pm

Wednesday 13, Bell Tower Cultural Center, Florence, CO, 7pm

Thursday 14, The Adobe Bar @ The Taos Inn, Taos, NM, 6.30pm

Friday 15, Mcdowell House Concerts, Las Cruces, doors 6.30pm, concert 7.30pm

Saturday 16, HPPR Living Room Concerts, Garden City, KS, 7pm

Friday 22, The Milton Rooms, Malton, UK, 7.30pm

Saturday 23, Caryford Community Hall, Castle Cary, 7.30pm

Sunday 24, Folk At The Moor, Lee Mill, 7.45pm UK


JULY

Thursday 5, Bullfrog Blues Club, Portsmouth, 8PM 

Friday 6, Silk Mill Studios & Gallery / Frome Festival, 8pm 

Friday 13, The Fisher Theatre / Cellar, Bungay, 7.30pm

Saturday 14, St Peter's Church, Offord D'Arcy , 7.30pm

Sunday 15, Florence Arts Center, Egremont, Cumbria, 8pm 

Saturday 21, Grewelthorpe Village Hall, Ripon, UK, 7.30pm     

Saturday 28, Castle Park Arts Centre, Frodsham, 8pm


AUGUST

Saturday 4, The Hayloft, Aberystwyth, Wales, 8pm

Wednesday 15, Fringe Edinburgh, 8.30pm

Thursday 16, West Coast Arts, Poolewe Village HallScotland, 7.30pm

Friday 17, Zeffirellis Jazz bar Ambleside, Cumbria, 8.30pm

Sunday 26, Macarts, Galashiels, Borders, Scotland, 7.30pm


SEPTEMBER

Thursday 6, Germano's PIATTINI, Baltimore, MD

 Friday 7, Music On Main, Sparta, NC, from 5pm

Saturday 8, Macum Creek Concerts, Chester MD, 7pm

Sunday 9, Cozy Cabin Concerts, Green Brook, NJ

Tuesday 11, Franklin Public Library, Franklin, MA, 6.30pm 

Thursday 13, The Bull Mansion, Worcester, MA, 7pm

Friday 14, The Old Firehouse, Tinmouth, VT, 7.30pm

Saturday 15, Ethical Brew, Teaneck, NJ, 8pm

Sunday 16, BeanRunner Cafe, Peekskill, NY, 4pm

Wednesday 19, Isis Music Hall (Lounge), Asheville, NC, 7pm

Thursday 20, RadioVizions, Fort Payne Alabama, USA , 7pm

Friday 21, Sundilla Acoustic Concert Series, Auburn, AL

Saturday 22, Little Rock Folk Club, Little Rock, Arkansas, 7.30pm

Tuesday 25, Indianapolis Artsgarden, Indianapolis, 12.15pm

Wednesday 26, Sugar Lake Lodge, Painesville, OH, 7.30pm 

Friday 28, Trinity House Theatre, Livonia, MI, USA, 8pm

Saturday 29, Keys, Strings & Other Things concert series, Danville, IN, 7pm

Sunday 30, Cafe Carpe, Fort Atkinson, WI, 8.30pm


OCTOBER

Wednesday 3, Driftless Books & Music, Viroqua, WI, doors 7pm, concert 8.30

Thursday 4, Underground Coffeehouse, Falcon Heights, MN, 7pm

Friday 5, The Big Easel Gallery and Bistro, Wabeno, WI, 7pm

Saturday 6, Concerts On The Creek, Rockford, IL, 7pm

Sunday 7, Byron's,  Pomeroy, Iowa , USA, 5pm

Tuesday 9, Missouri River Regional Library, Jefferson City, MO, 7pm

Wednesday 10, Blue Canoe, Tupelo, MS, 7.30pm

Thursday 11, Rosenzweig Arts Center, Columbus, MS, 7.30pm 

Friday 12, Terrific Terrace House Concerts, Richmond Heights, MO, 7pm

Saturday 13, Edgar's Place, Park Forest, IL, USA 8pm

Sunday 14 Rolling Meadows Library, Rolling Meadow, IL, USA, 2pm

Wednesday 17, Black Lantern House Concerts, Dundas, Ontario, 7.30pm 

Thursday 18, SOUTH BRANCH BISTRO, Kemptville, Ontario, 8pm

Friday 19, Utopia Hall, Utopia, ON, Canada,  supper 7pm, concert 8pm

Saturday 20, Mapleview House Concerts, Markdale, Ontario, Canada, 7.30pm

Sunday 21, Old Church Theatre, Trenton ON, Canada, 2pm

Monday 22, Sellers & Newel (Speakeasy), Toronto, ON, 8pm

Tuesday 23, Baptist Manor, Buffalo, NY, 2pm  

Thursday 25, Delphi Opera House, Delphi, Indiana, 7.30pm

Sunday 28, Marshalltown Public Library, Marhalltown, IA, USA 2pm

Monday 29, Nobles County Art Center, Worthington, MN, 7.30pm

Tuesday 30, The Zephir Theatre, Stillwater, MN, 7pm

Make a free website with Yola