Claude Bourbon


JANUARY

Saturday 28, The Ginger Pig, Worcester, 8pm

FEBRUARY

Friday 3, Hunsley Acoustic Music Club, Old Railway Ticket Office, North Ferriby, 8pm 

Saturday 4, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, 8.30pm 

Thursday 9, Loughton Folk Club, Loughton, 7.30pm 

Friday 10, Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, 7.45pm  

Saturday 11, The Hopbarn, Southwell, (nott) , 8pm 

Sunday 12, The Dolphin Hotel, Bovey Tracey, 7.30pm 

Thursday 16, Fine City Blues at The Murderers, Norwich, Norfolk, 8pm 

Friday 17, The Granary Theatre / the Sack House, Wells-next-the-sea, Norfolk, UK, 7.30pm 

Saturday 18, The Bank, Eye, Suffolk, 8pm 

Friday 24, The Acorn, Penzance, 8pm 

Saturday 25, South Pool Village Hall, South Pool, Kingsbridge, Devon, 8.30pm 


MARCH

Saturday 4, The Chapel at Billingshurst, Billingshurst, 8pm 

Sunday 5, The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 8pm (

Friday 10, the Victory Hall, Make it Happen, Benderlorch, Scotland, 8pm 

Saturday 11, Wild Zucchinis Bistro, Cockermouth, Cumbria , 7.30pm 

Sunday 12, Doncaster Brewery, Doncaster, 4.30pm 

Monday 13, String Theory Hawick, 7.30pm 

Thursday 16, The Swallow Theatre, Newton Stewart, Scotland, 7.30pm 

Friday 17, Eyemouth Hippodrome, Eyemouth, Scotland, 8pm 

Saturday 18, HEART, Headingley, Leeds, 8pm 

Thursday 23 : lochwinnochartsfestival, Junction Cafe, Lochwinnoch, Scotland, 7.30pm

Friday 24, Stokesley Town Hall, Stokesley, North Yorkshire, 8pm 

Saturday 25, Stoke Golding Village Hall, Stoke Golding, 8pm 

Thursday 30, EXIL Restaurant & Theaterclub, Chemnitz, Germany, 9pm

Friday 31, Kulturcafe M, Dohna, 7.30pm, Germany 


APRIL

Saturday 1, Cafe Alte Schule, Borchen, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 2, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried, Gundelfingen, Germany, 2pm

Thursday 6, Friedrich Wolf Theater, Eisenhüttenstadt, 8m Germany

Friday 7, Kulturtenne Damnatz, Damnatz, Germany, 7pm 

Friday 21, McMillan Arts Centre (The MAC), Parksville, BC, 7pm, Canada

Saturday 22, Char's Landing, Port Alberni, BC, 8pm, Canada

Sunday 23, Victoria Folk Music Society, Victoria BC, Canada, 7.30pm

Monday 24, Winding Rivers Arts & Performance, Ashcroft, BC, 7pm

Thursday 27, Maple Creek Events, Ghostown Blues, Maple Creek, SK, Canada 7.30pm

Saturday 29, R.Ouse Concerts, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada, 7.30pm

Sunday 30, The Last Chance Cafe, Wayne, Alberta, Canada, 2pm 


MAY

Thursday 4, Lorenzo's Cafe, Enderby, BC, 8pm

Friday 5, Brewminatti, Prosser, WA, USA, 7pm

Saturday 6, Words & Music Concert series, Vaughn, WA, 8pm

Sunday 7, Tall Timbers House Concerts, Hoodsport, WA, 3pm

Monday 8, Lake Theater, Lake Oswego, OR, 7pm

Thursday 11, Fremont Theater, Portland, OR, 8pm  

Friday 12, Hayloft Concert Series, Salem, OR,  7.30pm 

Saturday 13, Old Liberty Theater, Ridgefield, WA, 7.30pm  .

Tuesday 16, Santa Clara House Concerts, Santa Clara, CA, 7.30pm

Wednesday 17, Mundaka, Carmel, CA, 7pm  

Thursday 18 Bay of Pines Organic Restaurant, Monterey, CA, USA, 7pm  

Friday 19, SCHOOL MUSIC  OUTREACH PROGRAM

Friday 19, Auberry Library, Auberry, CA, 7.30PM

Saturday 20, Coolwater Ranch, Awhanee, CA, USA, 7pm

Sunday 21, Occidental Center For the Arts, Occidental, CA, USA, 5pm 

Wednesday 24, Wine & Song concert series, South Pasadena, CA, 7pm

Friday 26, Coaldale House concert, Coaldale, CO, 7pm

Saturday 27, Mountain Vista Music House Concerts, Moriatry, NM, 7pm 

Sunday 28, The Adobe Bar @ The Taos Inn, Taos, NM

Tuesday 30, Sirius XM 143 BYU Radio, Provo, UT 


JUNE

Friday 2, Spring City Arts Gallery, Spring City , Utah, 7pm  

Saturday 3, Sue  & Gary Berchenbriter House Concerts, Casper, WY,

Sunday 4, Wildwoodsounds, Del Norte, CO, USA, 7pm

Tuesday 6, Cikan House Concert, Bozeman, MT, USA, 7pm

Thursday 8, White Mountain Library, Rock Springs, WY, USA, 7pm 

Friday 9, The A-frame Concert Series, Provo, Utah, 7.30pm 

Sunday 11, Sahara West Library, Las Vegas, NV, 4pm  

Wednesday 14, Tacoma Public Library, Tacoma, WA, 7pm

Thursday 15, Republic Brewing Company, Republic, WA, 7pm 

Friday 16, Carlin Hall, Tappen BC, 7.30pm 

Saturday 17, Artisans at The Dahmen Barn, Uniontown, WA, 7pm

Friday 23, Sponheimer Kulturtage, Klosterkirche, Sponheim, 7.30PM

Saturday 24, Gasthaus "Zum Schwülmetal", Adelebsen/ Lödingsen, Germany, 9pm

Sunday 25, Altes Pfarrhaus Wernswig, Homberg, 7pm

Wednesday 28, Cafe de Fiets, Bremerhaven, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 29, Dahrenstedter, Stendal, Germany, 7pm

Friday 30, Felsenkeller Zauberberg, Germany, 8pm 


JULY

Saturday 1, Kunsthofgohlis, Dresden, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 2, Schlossverein Struppen e.V., Struppen, 6pm

Wednesday 5, Johanniterkirche Mirow, Mirow, Germany, 7.30pm

Saturday 8, Kultur im Glanz, im Glanzgraben 25, 8600 Bruck an der Mur, 8pm, Austria

Wedmesday 12, Carwitzer Sommer Konzerte, Carwitz, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 22,  Bishop's Castle Town Hall, Bishop's Castle, 8pm - UK


AUGUST

Thursday 17, Montrose Folk Club, Montrose, Scotland, 8pm

Saturday 19, Craigmore Bowling Club, Rothesay, 7.45pm

Monday 21, Edinburgh Fringe, Edinburgh, 7pm 

Saturday 26, Bank Street Gallery, kirriemuir, Scotland, 7.30pm

Sunday 27, Ardross Community Hall, Ardross, 8pm Scotland

Tuesday 29, Live at the Star Folk Club, Glasgow, 8pm  


Make a free website with Yola