Claude Bourbon


JANUARY

Saturday 28, The Ginger Pig, Worcester, 8pm

FEBRUARY

Friday 3, Hunsley Acoustic Music Club, Old Railway Ticket Office, North Ferriby, 8pm 

Saturday 4, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, 8.30pm 

Thursday 9, Loughton Folk Club, Loughton, 7.30pm 

Friday 10, Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, 7.45pm  

Saturday 11, The Hopbarn, Southwell, (nott) , 8pm 

Sunday 12, The Dolphin Hotel, Bovey Tracey, 7.30pm 

Thursday 16, Fine City Blues at The Murderers, Norwich, Norfolk, 8pm 

Friday 17, The Granary Theatre / the Sack House, Wells-next-the-sea, Norfolk, UK, 7.30pm 

Saturday 18, The Bank, Eye, Suffolk, 8pm 

Friday 24, The Acorn, Penzance, 8pm 

Saturday 25, South Pool Village Hall, South Pool, Kingsbridge, Devon, 8.30pm 


MARCH

Saturday 4, The Chapel at Billingshurst, Billingshurst, 8pm 

Sunday 5, The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 8pm (

Friday 10, the Victory Hall, Make it Happen, Benderlorch, Scotland, 8pm 

Saturday 11, Wild Zucchinis Bistro, Cockermouth, Cumbria , 7.30pm 

Sunday 12, Doncaster Brewery, Doncaster, 4.30pm 

Monday 13, String Theory Hawick, 7.30pm 

Thursday 16, The Swallow Theatre, Newton Stewart, Scotland, 7.30pm 

Friday 17, Eyemouth Hippodrome, Eyemouth, Scotland, 8pm 

Saturday 18, HEART, Headingley, Leeds, 8pm 

Thursday 23 : lochwinnochartsfestival, Junction Cafe, Lochwinnoch, Scotland, 7.30pm

Friday 24, Stokesley Town Hall, Stokesley, North Yorkshire, 8pm 

Saturday 25, Stoke Golding Village Hall, Stoke Golding, 8pm 

Thursday 30, EXIL Restaurant & Theaterclub, Chemnitz, Germany, 9pm

Friday 31, Kulturcafe M, Dohna, 7.30pm, Germany 


APRIL

Saturday 1, Cafe Alte Schule, Borchen, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 2, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried, Gundelfingen, Germany, 2pm

Thursday 6, Friedrich Wolf Theater, Eisenh√ľttenstadt, 8m Germany

Friday 7, Kulturtenne Damnatz, Damnatz, Germany, 7pm 

Friday 21, McMillan Arts Centre (The MAC), Parksville, BC, 7pm, Canada

Saturday 22, Char's Landing, Port Alberni, BC, 8pm, Canada

Sunday 23, Victoria Folk Music Society, Victoria BC, Canada, 7.30pm

Monday 24, Winding Rivers Arts & Performance, Ashcroft, BC, 7pm

Thursday 27, Maple Creek Events, Ghostown Blues, Maple Creek, SK, Canada 7.30pm

Saturday 29, R.Ouse Concerts, Sherwood Park, Alberta, Canada, 7.30pm

Sunday 30, The Last Chance Cafe, Wayne, Alberta, Canada, 2pm ig) 


Make a Free Website with Yola.