Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues


Friday 15, The Guitar Bar @ Hotel Deux, Nottingham, 8pm 

Friday 29, The Sheep Dip Sessions, Princethorpe, Warwickshire, 8pm 

Saturday 30, Village Hall, Church St, Curry Rivel, Somerset. 7.30pm 


Friday 5, Sterts Theatre, Liskeard, 7.30pm 

Saturday 13, The Ivy House, London, 8.30pm 

Thursday 18, Fine City Blues at The Murderers, Norwich, Norfolk, 8pm 

Friday 19, The Granary Theatre / the Sack House, Wells-next-the-sea, Norfolk, UK, 7.30pm 

Saturday 20, The Bank Eye, Eye, Suffolk, 8pm 

Saturday 27, The Acorn, Penzance, Cornwall, 8pm 


Wednesday 2, Lymington Folk Club, Lymington, 8pm

Saturday 5, Village Concert, St Stephens Church. Upper Basildon, 8pm 

Friday 18, Eltviller Vinothek, Eltville, 7.30pm 

Saturday 19, Das Paganini, Bremen, 9pm 

Sunday 20, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried, Gundelfingen, Germany, 2pm 

Wednesday 23, Cafe de Fiets, Bremerhaven, Germany, 8pm 

Thursday 24, Jazz Lev e.V. TOPOS, Leverkusen, Germany, 8.30pm 

Friday 25, Cafe Tasso, Berlin, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 26, Kunstverein Kühlungsborn e.V., Kühlungsborn, Germany, 8pm


Saturday 2, Winnsboro Center for the Arts, Winnsboro, TX, 7.30pm

Sunday 3, House Concerts Unlimited, Tulsa, OK, 8pm

Monday 4, Red Brick Bar, Norman, OK, 9pm

Wednesday 6, JP Hops, Houston, TX, 7pm

Thursday 7, Rear Window Listening Room, Ganado, TX, 7.30pm

Friday 8, Rockin’ Box 33, Lubbock, TX, USA, 7.15pm

Saturday 9, Morgan Hall, Deming, NM, USA, 2pm

Sunday 10, The Adobe Bar @ The Taos Inn, Taos, NM, 7pm

Wednesday 13, Bell Tower Cultural Center, Florence, CO, USA, 7pm

Friday 15, Chautauqua Community House, Boulder, CO, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 16, Spring City Arts Gallery, Spring City , Utah, 7pm

Sunday 17, House Concert, Boise, ID, USA, 7pm

Wednesday 20, The Arts Station, Fernie, BC, Canada

Thursday 21, The Ellen Theatre, Bozeman, MT, 7.30pm

Saturday 23, Di Luna's, Sandpoint, ID, 7.30pm

Sunday 24, Buckingjam House Concerts, Calgary, Canada, 8pm

Tuesday 26, TV- SASKATOON 11.45am

Tuesday 26, RADIO Saskatoon, 5.30pm

Wednesday 27, The Bassment, Saskatoon, Canada, 8pm

Friday 29, Brad & Di's House of Tunes, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 7pm 

Saturday 30, Black Dog, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 4pm 


Sunday 1, Valleyview House Concerts, Valleyview, AB, Canada, 7.30pm

Thursday 5, The Conway Muse, Conway, WA, 7.30pm

Saturday 7, Concerts in the Woods, Coyle, WA, 7.30pm

Sunday 8, Shady Grove House concerts, Mill Bay, BC, Canada, 7pm

Wednesday 11, Lincoln City Cultural Center, Lincoln City, OR, 7pm

Thursday 12, North City Bistro, Shoreline, WA, 7pm

Sunday 15, Concert at the Woods, Grants Pass, Oregon, potluck 6pm, concert 7pm

Monday 16, Lenny & Carol's House, Cloverdale, CA, 7.30pm

Wednesday 18, Community Performance & Art Center, Green Valley, AZ, 7pm -

Thursday 19, Monterey Court, Tucson, AZ, USA, 7pm

Friday 20, Pilgrim United Church of Christ, Carlsbad, CA, 7.30PM

Saturday 21, Cañon house concert, Santa Barbara, CA

Friday 27, “Garage Mahal” Concert Venue, House concert, Westcliffe, CO

Saturday 28, Coaldale Community concert series @ the Old Schoolhouse, Coaldale, CO, 7pm

Sunday 29, Wildwoodsounds, Del Norte, CO, USA, 7pm 


Thursday 2, Whispering Pines Bed and Breakfast, Nebraska City, NE, 7pm

Saturday 4, Osage City Arts, Osage City, KS, 7.30pm 

Tuesday 7, The Book Haven, Salida, CO, 7pm 

Wednesday 8, Vail public Library, Vail, CO, 5.30pm 

Friday 10, Ham Jam House Concerts, Austin, TX, USA, 8pm 

Saturday 11, The Rialto Theater, Aransas Pass, TX, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 12, Fulshear House Concerts, Fulshear TX, USA 5pm 

Friday 17, St. Edith Folk Club, Sevenoaks, UK - 7.30pm 

Saturday 18, Rainbow Festival, Tydd Saint Mary, Norfolk

Sunday 19, Saltburn Blues club, Saltburn,

Friday 24, Live at the Lorne, Stevenage, 8pm

Saturday 25, Bishop's Castle Town Hall, Bishop's Castle, 8pm

Sunday 26, Edinburgh House concert, Edinburgh, 8pm

Monday 27, Aycliffe Village Folk club, Newton Aycliffe, 8.30pm


Friday 1, Wild Zucchinis Bistro, Cockermouth, Cumbria , 7.30pm 

Friday 15, Willow Art Gallery, Oswestry, Shropshire, 8pm 

Saturday 16, St. Peter's Church,  Offord Darcy, UK, 7.30pm  

Saturday 23,  Liederfestival Thomsdorf, Germany, 7.30pm

Friday 29, Cahors Folk Club, Labastide-Marnhac, France, 8.30pm


Monday 1, Charlotte & Phil House concert, Rosis, 3pm 

Tuesday 2, Eglise Villeneuvette, 8.30pm 

Friday 5, Charle's Range, Giez 9pm 

Saturday 6, Mandy's Lounge, Homburg (Saar) Germany, 8pm 

Friday 12, Bistro hinterm Deich, Westerdeichstrich, 7.30pm Germany 

Saturday 13, Galeriegarten Gulde, Germany, 7pm 

Thursday 18, Fringe, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8.30pm 

Friday 19, Fringe, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8.30pm  

Saturday 20, The Wee Gig, Abington, Scotland, 8pm

Friday 26,  Cornwall Folk Festival, 7.30pm

Sunday 28, Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 6pm


Wednesday 7, Wakefield Opera House, Sanbornville, NH, 7pm

Thursday 8 Horses Sing None of It TV series, Randolph NJ  6.45pm 

Friday 9, Lisa & Pete’s House concert, Ewing, NJ, 8pm

Saturday 10, Fanwood Performance Series, Fanwood, NJ, USA, 7pm

Sunday 11, FewAcresFarmConcerts, Russell, Ontario, Canada, 2pm

Tuesday 13, Theodores' Blues, Booze & BBQ, Springfield, MA, 9.30pm 

Wednesday 14, The Village Lantern, Lindenhurst, NY, 7pm

Thursday 15, Noble House Inn, Bridgton, Maine, USA, 6.30pm

Saturday 17, North Elk Coffee House, North East, MD, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 18, Macum Creek Concerts, Kent Island,  Chester, Maryland USA, 7pm

Wednesday 21, Indianapolis Artsgarden, Indianapolis, IN, 12.15pm

Wednesday 21, The Pine Room Tavern, Nashville, IN, 8pm

Thursday 22, New Harmony Artists Guild, New Harmony, IN, 7pm

Friday 23, Music On The Square, Jonesborough,TN, USA, 7pm

Saturday 24, WDVX (RADIO), Blue Plate Special, Knoxville, TN, 12pm

Saturday 24, Fleur de Lys,  Loudon, TN, USA 6pm

Sunday 25, Willow Springs House concert, Willow Springs, MO,

Tuesday 27, The Big Easel Gallery and Bistro, Wabeno, WI, 7pm

Wednesday 28, House Concert, Skokie, IL 8pm

Make a Free Website with Yola.