Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues



Thursday 15, Uxbridge Folk Club, Hillingdon

Saturday 17, Birchmeadow community centre, Broseley, 8pm

Saturday 31, Village Hall, Great Bourton, Oxfordshire, 7.30pm 


Thursday 5, The Barn @ Square+Compass, Ashill Nr Ilminster, Somerset,  9pm 

Saturday 7, The Acorn Folk club, Minehead, Somerset, UK, 7.45pm 

Wednesday 11, The Chapel Sessions, Netley, Hampshire, UK, 7.30pm 

Friday 13, The Bent Brief, Southampton, 9pm  (Farewell gig....)

Saturday 14, The Granary Theatre, Wells-next-the-sea, Norfolk, UK, 7.30pm 

Saturday 21, The Bank, Eye, Suffolk, UK, 8pm 


Saturday 7, Last Minute Folk, UU Fellowship, Topeka, KS, 7.30pm

Sunday 8, Our  House Concert Series, Manhattan, KS, 7pm

Wednesday 11, The Book Haven, Salida, CO, 7pm 

Friday 13, ART HOUSE GALLERY & Cultural Center, Berkeley 7.30pm

Saturday 14, Emerson Coffeehouse, First UU Church, Stockton, CA, 7pm

Wednesday 18, Music At Noon, Pasadena, CA, 12.10pm

Wednesday 18, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA, USA, 8pm

Thursday 19, Kerr Cultural Center, Scottsdale, AZ, 7.30pm USA

Saturday 21, ToadHall House Concerts, Berino NM, USA, 7pm

Monday 23, The Black Box Theatre, Las Cruces, NM, USA, 7pm

Wednesday 25, Torrance Public Library, Torrance, CA, USA, 7pm 

Thursday 26, Bay Park Hotel Lounge, Monterey, CA, USA 7pm

Friday 27, Willits Community Theatre & Performing Arts Center, Willits CA, 8pm

Saturday 28, The Marshall Grange, Garden Valley, CA, USA, 7pm


Wednesday 1, Wine & Song concert series @ Firefly bistro, South Pasadena, CA, USA, 7pm

Thursday 2, Casa Tortooga house concert, Bonita, CA, USA,

Saturday 4, Denver House concert, Denver, CO, USA, potluck 5.30pm, concert 7pm

Sunday 5, Wildwoodsounds, Del Norte CO, USA, 7pm

Thursday 9, Concerts @ Indie Air Studio's, Spokane, WA, USA, 7.30pm

Friday 10, KPTZ Radio Port Townsend, Port Townsend, WA, 2.30pm

Friday 10, Laurel B. Johnson Community Center, Coyle, WA, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 12, The Conway Muse, Conway, WA, USA, 6pm

Thursday 16, The Bassment, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Saturday 18, R.Ouse House concerts, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 7.30pm

Tuesday 21, Lincoln City Cultural Center, Lincoln City, OR, 7pm

Wednesday 22, The Matrix Coffeehouse, Chehalis,WA, 6.30pm

Friday 24, Di Luna, Sandoint ID, 7.30pm 

Saturday 25, The Ellen Theater, Bozeman, Montana, USA

Wednesday 29, JP Hops House, Houston, TX, 8pm


Friday 1, Rear Window Listening Room, Ganado, TX, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 2, Honey Creek House Concerts, Celina, TX, USA, 8pm

Wednesday 6, Dosey Doe Acoustic Music Cafe, Conroe, TX, USA 8.30pm 

Thursday 14, Fine City Blues at The Murderers, Norwich, UK, 8pm

Thursday 21, The Early Bird, Innsbruck, Austria, 9pm

Friday 22, Eboardmuseum, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austria, 8pm

Sunday 24, Gasthaus "Zum Schwülmetal", Adelebsen/ Lödingsen, Germany, 7pm

Wednesday 27, Speicher, Erfurt, Germany, 9pm

Thursday 28, Lichthaus Kultur, Halle, Germany, 8pm


Friday 5, Blues Club Bühler, Bühler, Switzerland, 8.30pm

Saturday 6, Theaterboerderij Boeket, Nederweert, Holland, 8.30

Saturday 13, Manor Farm, Ardley, Oxfordshire, UK, 8pm

Thursday 18, The Lantern Theatre, Liverpool, UK, 7.30pm

Friday 19, Garrigill Village Hall, Alston, Cumbria, UK, 8pm

Saturday 20, St Mary's Church, Hull, East Yorkshire UK, 7.30pm

Sunday 21, Edinburgh House concert, Edinburgh, 8pm

Thursday 25, The Beehive, Swindon, UK, 9pm

Sunday 28, Lingfield community center, Lingfield, 7.30pm


Saturday 11, The Kalamazoo Club, London, 8.30pm

Saturday 25, Wild Zucchini's Bistro, Cockermouth, 7.30pm 

Wednesday 29, Faversham Folk club, Faversham, Kent, 8pm  


Saturday 1, Taverne Au Randonneur, Herbeumont, Belgique, 8pm

Saturday 8, La Rhue, Jumilhac, France, 9pm

Monday 10, Chez Charlotte House concert, Rosis, France, 1pm

Tuesday 11, Camplong Cafe Camplong 9.30

Friday 14, Barry Church, Montpeyroux, France 9pm 

Wednesday 19, Dunfermline Folk club, Dunfermline, 8pm

Thursday 20, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Edinburgh, 8.30pm 

Friday 21, Victory Hall, Benderloch, Scotland, 8pm

Saturday 22, Bank Street Gallery, Kirriemuir, Scotland, 7.30pm

Monday 24, Edinburgh Fringe, Scotland, 5.30pm

Saturday 29, Ventnor Arts Club, Ventnor, Isle of Wight, 9pm


Thursday 3, Wakefield Opera House, Sanbornville, NH, USA, 7pm

Friday 4, Lost Acres Vineyard, North Granby, CT, USA, 7pm

Saturday 5, The Acoustic Grill, Picton, Ontario, Canada, 7pm

Sunday 6, Musideum, Toronto, Canada, 8pm

Wednesday 9, Krause Recital Hall - Delaware Arts Center, Narrowsburg, NY 7.30pm

Friday 11, Seventy Main, Greenwich, NY, 7pm

Saturday 12, Cozy Cabin House Concert, Green Brook, NJ, 7pm pot luck, 8pm concert

Sunday 13, Rutherfurd Hall, Allamuchy, NJ, 3pm

Monday 14, Bullfrog Brewery, Williamsport, PA, 8pm

Wednesday 16, The Evening Muse, Charlotte, 8pm

Thursday 17, The Chapel Hill House concerts, New Market, MD, 7.30pm

Saturday 19, Sand Lake Center for the Arts, Averill Park, NY, USA, 8pm

Sunday 20, Music At Chateau Belvedere, Leesburg, VA, USA, 7pm

Tuesday 22, Artsgarden, Indianapolis, IN, 12,15pm

Wednesday 23, Valerie House concert, Flossmoor, IL, 7pm 

Thursday 24, Ca' d'Zan House concerts, Cambridge, IL, 6pm

Saturday 26, Arts Center of Saint Peter, Saint Peter, MN, 8pm

Sunday 27, Espenschied Chapel, Mascoutah, Illinois, 3pm

Tuesday 29, 1900 Park Art Gallery, St Louis, MO, 7pm

Wednesday 30, Sycamore Library, Sycamore, IL, 7pm


Thursday 1, The Brink Lounge, Madison, WI, 8pm 

Friday 2, The Listening Room, Fargo, ND, 7.30pm 

Saturday 3, Mosca Farm House, Burlington, WI,

Sunday 4, Chicaco Street Theater, Valparaiso, IN, 7pm

Monday 5, Evangeline's Bistro & Music House, Saint Louis, MO, 7pm 

Tuesday 6, Lupus General Store, Lupus, MO, 7.30pm 

Wednesday 7, Public House Brewing Company, Rolla, MO, 7pm

Thursday 8, The Logan Street Sanctuary, Noblesville, IN, 7.30pm 

Friday 9, Trinity House Theatre, Livonia, MI, USA, 8pm 

Wednesday 14, Ted's Fun on the River, Wilmington, NC, 7pm 30pm 

Thursday 15, The White Horse, Black Mountain, NC, USA, 7.30pm 

Friday 16, R.A. Fountain, Fountain, NC, USA, 7.30pm 

Saturday 17, Landhaven B&B, Barto, PA, 8pm 

Sunday 18, Sandywoods Center for the Arts, Tiverton, RI, 7pm 

Monday 19, The Castle on Charles, Rochester, NH, 7pm 

Tuesday 20, The Village Lantern, Lindenhurst, NY, 7.30pm 

Friday 23, Avalon Theatre, Easton MD, 8pm 

Saturday 24, Lily Pads, Peace Dale, RI, USA, 7.30pm 

Sunday 25, Cultural Center of Cape Cod, South Yarmouth, MA, USA 7.30pm 

Friday 30, Redditch Palace Theater, Room Upstairs, Reddith, 7.45pm 

Saturday 31, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, 9pm 


Friday 6,  Kulturcafe M, Dohna, Germany, 7.30pm

Saturday 7, Trinitatiskirche, Würzburg, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 8, Künstlertreff "Im alten Kuhstall", Nalbach, Germany, 4pm

Tuesday 10,  c.ult, Bielefeld, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 12, Porterra, Moers, 7pm

Friday 13, Tom Bombadil, Solingen, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 14, Kunsthofgohlis, Dresden OT Gohlis, 8pm

Sunday 15, Altes Pfarrhaus Wernswig, Homberg, Germany, 7PM

Friday 20, Heiligenborn, Schlüchtern. Hutten, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 21, Cafe Alte Schule, Borchen, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 22, 't Schallemaaj, Ossenisse, Holland, 3pm

Wednesday 25, The Early Bird, Innsbruck, Austria, 9pm

Thursday 26, Verein 08, Wien, Austria, 8pm

Friday 27, Guitarena @ Ortenburgerkeller, Spittal an der Drau, Austria, 7.30pm

Sunday 29, Alte Kirche Altenessen, Essen, Germany, 6pm 


Saturday 5, The Chapel, Billingshurst, UK, 8pm 

Thursday 10, Kofferfabrik, Fürth, Germany, 8pm  

Friday 11, WeyHALLA, Weyarn, Germany, 8.30pm 

Saturday 12, HOF-THEATER Hinterholzen, Wurmannsquick, Germany, 8pm 

Sunday 13, Zum Gerücht, Dresden, Germany, 8pm 

Make a Free Website with Yola.