Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues


2014

JANUARY

Friday 10, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK, 9pm

Saturday 11, The Rose & Crown, Chipping Norton, 9pm 


FEBRUARY

Saturday 1, The Redditch Theatre, Room Upstairs, Redditch, 7.45pm

Friday 7, The Granary Theatre, Wells-next-the-sea, 7.30pm

Saturday 8, Endsleigh Centre, Hull, UK, 7.30pm

Saturday 15, Evershed Arts, Billingshurst Unitarian Chapel, Billingshurst, 8pm

Sunday 16,  The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 8pm 


MARCH

Friday 7, Buskers, Milton Keynes, 7.30pm

Saturday 15, The Station Arms, Southminster, 8.30pm

Friday 28, Casablanca, Bad Iburg, Germany, 9pm

Saturday 29, Räucherkate Wattenbek, Wattenbek, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 30, Kulturcafes Lichtung, Koln, Germany, 8pm


APRIL

Thursday 3, Kaffeerösterei Roestkultur, Beckum, Germany, 8pm 

Saturday 5, Cafe Alte Schule, Borchen, Germany, 8pm 

Sunday 6, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried e.V., Gundelfingen, Germany, 2pm 

Thursday 10, Café HAAG, Tübingen, Germany, 9.30pm

Friday 11, Kultur im Stühlinger Souterrain–K.I.S.S., Freiburg, Germany 9pm 

Saturday 12, Tom Bombadil, Solingen,, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 17, Porterra, Moers, Germany, 7pm

Friday 18, Musikantenkneipe Lütt Matten, Garding, 9pm

Sunday 20, Unplugged Bistro, Wolfenbüttel Germany, 8pm

Thursday 24, The Beehive, Swindon, 9pm, UK 


MAY

Thursday 1, Jagz Club, Ascot, 8pm 

Saturday 3, St Leonard Church, Burlesdon UK 8pm 

Sunday 4, Isle of Arts Festival, Ventnor, Isle of Wight, 3pm 

Sunday 4, Isle of Arts Festival, Ventnor, Isle of Wight, 8pm 

Saturday 10, Live on Amaranta, Palo Alto, CA, 7.30pm 

Sunday 11, KPIG Radio show, Watsonville, CA, on air 10.30am

Tuesday 13, The Bistro, Hayward, CA, 8pm 

Wednesday 14, The Sleeping Lady, Fairfax, CA, - In the Rounds - 9pm 

Friday 16, Concert at Mighty Fine Guitars, at Lamorinda Music, Lafayette, CA, 8pm 

Saturday 17, Windsor Acoustic Guitar Series, Windsor, 7.30pm CA 

Sunday 18, Wendy House concert, Pacific Palisades, CA, 3pm 

Tuesday 20, The Matrix Coffeehouse, Chehalis,WA, 6.30pm 

Wednesday 21, Tacoma Public Library, Tacoma, WA, 7pm 

Friday 23, Di Luna's, Sandpoint, ID, 7.30pm  

Saturday 24, Words & Music Concert series, Vaughn, WA, 8m 

Sunday 25, Victoria Folk Music Society, Victoria, BC, Canada, 7.30pm 

Wednesday 28, 4th and Main Grille, Wray, CO, 7pm 

Friday 30, Broadway Bygones house concert, Thermopolis, WY, USA, 7pm 

Saturday 31, Casper WY, House concert 


JUNE

Sunday 1, Eastern Wyoming College, Torrington, WY, USA 2pm 

Tuesday 3, Lexington Public Library, Lexington, NE, USA 7pm 

Wednesday 4, Hillside Gardens, Colorado Springs, CO, USA, 6.30pm 

Friday 6, Wildwoodsounds, Del Norte, CO, 7.30pm

Saturday 7, Taos Mesa Brewing, El Prado, NM, 5pm 

Sunday 8, The Black Box Theatre, Las Cruces, NM, 7pm 

Wednesday 11, JP Hops House, Houston, TX, 8pm 

Thursday 12, Anderson Fair, In the Rounds, Houston, TX, 8pm 

Friday 13, Ham Jam House Concerts, Austin, TX, 8pm 

Saturday 14, In the Music Room studio concert, Waxahachie, TX, 8.30pm

Monday 16, Cherry Hills Library, 6901 Barstow NE, Albuquerque, noon

Tuesday 17, East Mountain Library, 1 Old Tijeras Rd, Tijeras, noon 

Wednesday 18, Picadilly Palace House concert, Pine, CO, 7pm 

Thursday 19, Larry's Guitar, Longmont, CO, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 21, The Salmon River Brewery, McCall, ID, 8pm 

Sunday 22, Miner's Park Concert Series, Park City, UT, 3.30pm 

Wednesday 25, Music at Noon, Pasadena Presbyterian Church, Pasadena, CA, 12.10pm 

Wednesday 25, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA, USA, 8pm 

Friday 27, Occidental Center for the Arts, Occidental, CA, USA, 8pm 

Saturday 28, Magic Circle Theatre in Carmel, Carmel Valley Village CA 

Sunday 29, SYLA Presents.... Oakland House concert, Oakland, CA, USA 5pm 


JULY

Friday 4, Ripley Live, Town Hall, Ripley, North Yorkshire, 8.30pm 

Saturday 5, Make It Happen, The Victoria Hall, Benderloch, 8pm 

Sunday 6, Garrigill Village Hall, Garrigill, Cumbria, 8pm 

Wednesday 9, Irvine Folk club, Vineburgh Community Centre, Irvine, 8pm 

Saturday 12, The Bent Brief, Southampton, 9pm 

Friday 18, Keighley blues club, Keighley 

Saturday 19, St Mary's Church, Hull, 7.30pm 

Sunday 20,  The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 8pm 

Friday 25Red Roof Cafe Gallery, Glendale, Isle of Skye, Scotland, 8.30pm

Saturday 26, Bank Street Gallery, kirriemuir, Scotland, 7.30pm

Sunday 27, Edinburgh House concert, Edinburgh, 8pm

Monday 28, Aycliffe Village Folk club, Aycliffe Village, 8.30pm


AUGUST

Friday 1, Das Paganini, Bremen, Germany, 9pm

Saturday 2, Kunstverein Kühlungsborn e.V., Kühlungsborn, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 3, Dahrenstedter, Stendal, Germany, 7pm

Monday 4, Evang.-Luth. Kirchgemeinde, Mirow, Germany, 7.30pm 

Thursday 7, "Klangsaiten", Bormachers Biergarten, Monheim am Rhein,Germany, 7.30pm  

Friday 8, Taverne "Au Randonneur", Herbeumont, Belgium, 8pm

Wednesday 13, Dunfermline Folk club, Dunfermline, Scotland, 8pm 

Thursday 14, Edinburgh Fringe, Scotland, 7pm 

Friday 15, The Wee Gig, Abington, Scotland, 8pm

Saturday 16, Coldingham Hall, Coldingham, 7.30pm

Sunday 17, Cranshaws Village Hall, Cranshaws, 3pm (picnic before)

Saturday 23, La Rhue, Jumilhac-Le Grand, France

Sunday 24, Château de Colombieres sur Orb, France, 7pm

Monday 25, Grand Cafe, Camplong, France, 9.30pm

Tuesday 26, Charlotte House concert, France - afternoon gig

Sunday 31, Alte Kirche Altenessen, Essen-Altenessen, Germany, 5pm 


SEPTEMBER

Friday 5, Medallion Opera House, Gorham, NH, USA 7.30pm

Sunday 7, Brandon Music, Brandon, VT, USA, 7.30pm

Monday 8, Bullfrog Brewery, Williamsport, PA, USA, 8pm

Wednesday 10, Dancing Cat Saloon, Bethel NY, 8pm

Friday 12, Sunapee Coffeehouse, Sunapee, NH, USA, 7pm

Saturday 13, Cultural Center of Cape Cod, South Yarmouth, MA, 7.30pm

Monday 15, Rosemary & Meredith Willson Harmony for Mayo Program, Rochester, MN, 12.10pm

Tuesday 16, Unitarian Universalist Church, Eau Claire, WI, 7pm

Wednesday 17, Amazing Grace, Duluth, MN, USA, 7pm

Friday 19, Granite Folk Society at Bo Diddley's, St. Cloud, MN, 7.30pm  

Saturday 20, The Listening Room at the Twisted Q, Homewood, IL, USA, 8pm

Sunday 21, Music in the  McKenzie, Peoria Public Library North Branch, Peoria, IL, USA, 2pm

Monday 22, River Wind House concert, South haven, MI, 7pm

Tuesday 23, Indianapolis Artsgarden, Indianapolis, IN, USA, 12.15pm

Wednesday 24, Lupus General Store, Lupus, MO, USA, 7.30pm

Thursday 25, Osage City Arts - Osage City Depot - Osage City, KS, 7.30pm

Friday 26, Willow Springs House concert, Willow Springs, MO, 6pm

Saturday 27, Little Rock Folk club, Little Rock, AR, 7.30pm

Sunday 28, Steve's Live Music, Sandy Springs, GA, 6.30pm

Monday 29, Sarasota Folk club - Sailing Squadron concerts, Sarasota, FL, 8.30pm 


OCTOBER

Wednesday 1, The Cedars House concerts, Columbus, MS, USA, 7.30pm 

Thursday 2, Kamama Music Series, Mentone, AL, 7pm 

Saturday 4, Artsville House Concerts, Hartsville, SC, 7.30pm 

Sunday 5, Acoustics at Oak Ends, NW Atlanta, GA, 7pm

Wednesday 8,  Ted's Fun On The River, Wilmington, NC, 7pm

Thursday 9, Mudville Music Room, Jacksonville, FL, 7.30pm

Friday 10, ACMA Listening Rood, Ft. Myers, FL, 7pm 

Sunday 12, Parlor Concert, Hillsborough, NC, 4pm  

Thursday 16, Seventy Main, Greenwich, NY, 7pm 

Friday 17, Sandywoods Center for the Arts, Tiverton,RI,USA,7pm 

Saturday 18, Brick Hill House concerts, Orleans, MA, 7.30pm 

Sunday 19, Lost Acres Vineyard, North Granby, CT, 7pm

Monday 20, The Village Lantern, Lindenhurst, NY, USA, 7.30pm

Wednesday 22, Center for Nonviolence and Peace Studies - "Guitars for Peace", Kingston, RI 8pm 

Thursday 23, Abundant Haven House concert, Hopkinton, MA, 7pm 

Saturday 25, Javawocky Coffeehouse, Brockton, MA, 7.30pm 

Sunday 26, BeanRunner Café, Peekskill, NY, 4pm 

Wednesday 29, Burnham Beeches Hotel, Burnham, 8pm (private)

 Friday 31, The Astor Community Theatre, Deal, Kent, 8pm 


NOVEMBER

Saturday 1, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK, 9pm

Thursday 6, Topos, Leverkusen, Germany, 8.30pm

Friday 7, Haus am Bach, Sissach, Switzerland, 8pm

Saturday 8, Kulturgewächshaus Birkenried e.V., Gundelfingen, Germany, 7pm

Sunday 9, Künstlertreff "Im alten Kuhstall", Nalbach, Germany, 4pm

Thursday 13, Kofferfabrik, Fürth, Germany, 8pm

Friday 14, KulturFabrik Haldensleben /Alsteinklub, Haldensleben, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 15, Stampenborg, 6230 Røde Kro, Denmark 

Sunday 16, Wintercoat, Sabro, Denmark, 3pm

Monday 17, Con A' More Vinimport, Hinnerup, Denmark, 8pm

Friday 21, Haslev Folk club, Haslev, Denmark, 8pm

Saturday  22, Cafe Tasso, Berlin, 8pm

Sunday 23, Zum Gerücht, Dresden, 8pm

Thursday 27, The Guitar Bar at Hotel Deux, Nottingham, 8pm

Friday 28, Royston Folk club, Royston, UK, 8pm 

Saturday 29, Endsleigh Center, Hull, UK, 7.30pm

Sunday 30, The Fleece Inn, Bretforton Nr Evesham, 8pm


DECEMBER

Saturday 6, Ventnor Arts Club, Ventnor, Isle of Wight, 8pm

Thursday 11, The Beehive, Swindon, 9pm UK

Saturday 13, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, 9pm

Sunday 14,  The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, 8pm   

Make a Free Website with Yola.