Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues



Thursday 10 , Milford Folk Club, Milford on Sea, UK, 8pm

Saturday 12, The Birchmeadow Community Center, Broseley, UK, 8pm

Tuesday 15, Bracknell Folk, Windlesham, Surrey, 8.30pm, UK

Sunday 20, The Portobello Gold, London, 6pm, UK


Saturday 2, The Big Bursfest, Burseldon music festival, charity gig, 3.45pm

Friday 8, The B-Bar, Plymouth, UK, 9pm

Sunday 10, Wheal Dream folk Club, Wendron, Cornwall, UK,8pm

Wednesday 13, Villages in Action, / Holcombe Burnell Church, Longdown, nr Exeter

Thursday 14, Villages in Action, / Church Sheepstor, nr Yelverton 

Friday 15, Villages in Action, / Church Awliscombe, nr Honiton 

Saturday 16, Villages in Action, / Village Hall Bampford Speke  


Friday 1, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK,9pm

Saturday 9, Shakedown Blues, Castor, UK, 7.30pm

Sunday 10, Upstairs at the Lamb, Eastbourne, UK, 7.30pm

Wednesday 13, Fingerpicking guitar showcase at The Sleeping Lady, Fairfax, CA, 9pm

Thursday 14, The Bistro, Hayward, CA, 8pm  

Friday 15, Camarillo Café, Camarillo, CA, USA, 8.40pm

Saturday 16, The Marshall Grange, Garden Valley, CA, USA, 7pm

Sunday 17, Alva’s Showroom, San Pedro, CA, 4pm

Tuesday 19, Kerr Cultural Center, Scottsdale, AZ,USA,7.30pm

Wednesday 20, The Fiddler’s Dream, Phoenix, AZ, USA,8pm

Thursday 21, Music in The Library, Fallbrook, CA, USA, 7pm

Saturday 23, Tim Noah Thumbnail Theater, Snohomish, WA, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 24, Island Music Center, Bainbridge Island, WA,USA, 4pm

Tuesday 26, Chateau Rive at the Flour Mill, Spokane, WA, USA

Wednesday 27, Matrix Coffeehouse, Chehalis, WA, USA, 6.30pm

Friday 29,  Fiddlers Crossing at Mountain Music, Tehachapi, CA, USA, 7pm

Saturday 30, Plaza Linda, Carmel Valley Village, CA, 7pm 


Tuesday 2, The Adobe Bar @  Taos Inn, Taos, NM,USA, 7pm

Friday 5, 1078 Gallery, Chico, CA, 8pm

Saturday 6, Four Friends Acoustic Music Series, Thousand Oaks CA, USA, 7pm

Sunday 7, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena,CA, USA, 7pm

Wednesday 10, Music at Noon, Pasadena Presbyterian Church, Pasadena, CA, USA

Friday 12, Rear Window Listening Room, Ganado, TX,USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 14, Ham Jam House concerts, Austin, TX, USA, concert at 3pm

Monday 15, The Black Box, Las Cruces, NM, USA, 7pm

Wednesday 17, JP Hops House, Houston, TX, USA, 8pm

Thursday 18, In the Music Room, Radio Show, Waxahachie, TX, 7pm

Friday 19, The Rialto Theatre, Aransas Pass, TX, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 20, Thoreau Woods Coffeehouse, Huntsville, TX, USA

Sunday 21, Bayou Concerts, Austin, Texas, USA, 4pm

Friday 26, SLOFOLKS @ Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, USA,7pm, USA

Saturday 27, RADIO SHOW WITH SONNIE, KCBX, San Luis Obispo, 2.30pm (be there at 2pm)

Saturday 27, SLOFOLKS @ Castoro Cellars, Templeton, CA, USA, 7.30pm, USA

Sunday 28, Occidental Center For the Arts, Occidental, CA, USA, 4pm 


Friday 3, Künstlertreff "Im alten Kuhstall", Nalbach, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 4, Kunst Im Gut, Scheyern, Germany, 3pm - 6pm

Sunday 5, Tom Bombadil, Solingen, Germany, 8pm

Tuesday 7, Hude Live @ Klosterschänke, Hude, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 9, Topos, Leverkusen, Germany, 8.30pm 

Friday 10,  Café Tasso, Berlin, 8pm

Saturday 11, Kunstverein Kühlungsborn e.V., Kühlungsborn, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 12, Free Blues Club, Szczecin, Poland, 9pm

Tuesday 14, Cultuurhuis Heerlen, Heerlen, 8.30pm

Thursday 16, Bjergtrolden, Roskilde, Denmark, 7pm

Friday 17, WinterCoat, Sabro, Denmark, 8pm

Friday 31, The Grange Hall, Southam, 8pm


Saturday 1, Whalley Village Hall, Whalley, Lancs.,UK, 7.30pm 

Sunday 2, Coldingham Hall, Coldingham, Scotland, 7.30pm  

Friday 7, McCarthys, Dingle, Ireland  9.30pm

Friday 14, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK, 9pm 

Saturday 15, The Station Arms, Southminster, 8.30pm 

Friday 21, The Tea Room Sessions, Brewery Lane Theatre, Carrick on Suir, Ireland, 8.15pm

Friday 28, Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, 7.45pm 

Saturday 29,  The Rose & Crown, Charlbury,UK, 9pm 


Thursday 4, The Beehive, Swindon, 9pm 

Friday 12, Dunster Castle Hotel, Dunster, 8pm 

Sunday 21, The Golden Eagle, Southsea, afternoon 

Wednesday 24, Hazelwood House, Loddiswell, 8pm 

Saturday 27, Galeriegarten Gulde, Gulde, Germany, 7.30pm 


Thursday 1, Toucouleur, Tregastel, France, 6.30pm apero concert / 10pm concert 

Friday 2, Mad Hatter's Kitchen, Caunay, France, 8pm

Saturday 3, La Rhue, Jumilhac Le Grand, France, 9pm

Sunday 4, Château de Colombieres sur Orb, France, 7pm

Monday 5, House Concert with Charlotte in Rosis, France

Tuesday 6, Grand Café, Camplong, France, 9.30pm 

Friday 16, Taverne au Randonneur, Herbeumont, Belgium, 8pm

Saturday 17, Cultureel Platform Buster, Antwerpern, 10.30pm, Belgium 

Tuesday 20, The Guitar Bar, Nottingham, UK, 8pm 

Wednesday 21, Buchanans Bistro at Woodend Barn, Banchory, 7.15pm 

Thursday 22, Edinburgh Fringe, Edinburgh, 8.30pm

Friday 23,  A' the Airts, SANQUHAR, Scotland 7.30pm

Saturday 24, Abington Masonic Hall, Abington, 8pm


Friday 6, Sandywoods Center for the Arts, Tiverton,RI,USA,7pm

Sunday 8, Javawocky Coffeehouse, Brockton, MA, USA, 7.30

Friday 13, Springville Center for the Arts, Springville, NY, 8pm

Saturday 14, Robinson Memorial Presbyterian Church Concerts, Syracuse, NY,USA,7.30pm

Sunday 15, The Village Lantern, Lindenhurst, NY, USA, 5.30pm

Monday 16, The Bullfrog Brewery, Williamsport, PA, USA, 8pm

Tuesday 17, Monroe Twp. Library, Monroe Twp. NJ, USA, 1pm

Wednesday 18, Rutherfurd Hall, Allamuchy, NJ, USA, 7.30pm

Thursday 19, Windsor Art Center, Windsor, CT, USA, 6.30pm

Friday 20, R.A Fountain, Fountain, NC, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 22, Steve's Live Music, Sandy Springs, GA, USA 6pm

Monday 23, Music4meAndU, Fort Myers, FL,USA

Wednesday 25, UU Tampa, Tampa, FL, USA 

Thursday 26, Mudville Music Room, Mudville Grille, Jacksonville, FL, 7.30 pm

Sunday 29, Central Florida Folk, Orlando, FL, USA, 2.30pm 


Thursday 3, Saint Anne’s Chapel, Tarboro, NC, 7pm 

Friday 4, Sundilla Acoustic Concert Series, Auburn, AL, 7.30pm 

Saturday 5, Charles & Myrtle's Coffeehouse, Chattanooga,TN, 8pm 

Tuesday 8, Public House Brewing Company, Rolla, MO, USA, 7pm 

Thursday 10, The Three Crows, Delano, MN, 7.30pm 

Friday 11, Heyde Center for the Arts, Chippewa Falls, WI, 7.30pm 

Saturday 12, Edgar’s Place, Park Forest, IL, USA, 8pm 

Monday 14, Harmony at Mayo, Lips Atrium, Rochester, MN, USA 

Wednesday 16, Amazing Grace, Duluth, MN, 7pm 

Friday 18, Manhattan Arts Center, Manhattan, KS, USA, 7.30pm 

Tuesday 22, Bauhaus Kaffee, Farmington, MO, USA, 6.30PM 

Wednesday 23, Artsgarden, Indianapolis, 12.15pm 

Friday 25, Chaplin's, Spring City, PA, USA 8pm 

Saturday 26, Hyde Park Free Library, Hyde Park, NY, USA, 8pm

Sunday 27, BeanRunner Cafe, Peekskill, NY, USA, 4pm


Friday 1, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK 

Friday 8, Hotel Pastis, Pillig, Germany, 8pm 

Saturday 9, Schabreu, Braunschweig, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 10, Taverne "Au Randonneur", Herbeumont, Belgium, 8pm 

Thursday 14, KulturPunkt, Flawil, Switzerland, 8.30pm  

Friday 15,  L'is 't waar?, Oud-Heverlee, Belgium, 8pm  

Saturday 16, Café Arte, Münster, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 17, Cultuurpaviljoen De Perk, Walsoorden, Holland, 3pm 

Thursday 21, Rainer’s Rock House, Sarstedt, Germany, 8.30pm

Friday 22, Kulturcafe M, Dohna, Germany, 7.30pm

Saturday 23, HOF-THEATER Hinterholzen, Wurmannsquick, Germany 8pm

Sunday 24, Café Ententeich, Weilburg, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 28, Kofferfabrik, Fürth, 8pm 

Friday 29, Eltwiller Wein and Kulturverein, Eltville, 7.30pm


Sunday 1, Zum-geruecht, Dresden, 8pm 

Monday 2, O'Fiach's Mechelen, Mechelen, 8pm

Thursday 5, The Beehive, Swindon, 9pm 

Sunday 15, The Golden Eagle, Southsea, 8pm 

Friday 27, Les Citrons Masques, Yverdon 8.30pm 

Make a Free Website with Yola.