Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues



Thursday 12, Milford Folk Club, Milford on Sea, 8pm

Friday 27, Orpington Friday Folk, Orpington, 8.30pm

Saturday 28,  Shake Down Blues @ The Church,Castor, UK,


Friday 3, Hove Folk Club @ the Poet’s Corner, Hove, UK, 8pm  

Sunday 12, The Portobello Gold, London, UK, 6.30pm

Wednesday 15, Lymington Folk Club @ Thomas Tripp, Lymington, UK, 8.30pm  

Saturday 18, The Dunster Castle Hotel, Dunster, UK 8pm  


Thursday 8, The Hawkley Inn, Hawkley,UK, 8pm

Tuesday 13, The Barn @ Square & Compass, Windmill Hill /near Ilminster, UK, 9pm

Friday 16, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK, 9pm

Sunday 18, The golden Eagle, Portsmouth, UK, 9pm

Wednesday 21, Buchanans Bistro at Woodend Barn, Banchory, Scotland,

Thursday 22, Rothbury Roots at the Queen’s Head Hotel, Rothbury, 8pm  

Friday 23, Dunbar Music Club @ The Rossborough Hotel, Dunbar, Scotland



Friday 13, Plectron, Lindlar, Germany, 8.30pm

Saturday 14, Creperie du Ciel, Munster, Germany, 7.30pm

Sunday 15, Café Ententeich, Weilburg, Germany, 8pm

Wednesday 18, Tom Bombadil, Solingen, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 19, Topos, Leverkusen, Germany, 9pm 

Friday 20, Trinitatiskirche, Würzburg, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 21, Hafner Wirtshaus, 94157 Perlesreut/Bayr.Wald, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 22, Ufer Café, Berlin, 8pm

Monday 23, Mobile Blues Club, Hamburg, Germany, arrive at 9pm concert at 10pm

Wednesday 25, Funambules, Lübeck, Germany,9.30pm

Thursday 26, TangoBrücke. Einbeck. Germany, 8pm

Friday 27, Guitarena @ Ortenburgerkeller, Spittal an der Drau, Autriche, 7.30pm



Saturday 5, Olive Hill House Concerts, Canyon Lake, TX,

Monday 7, The Black Box, Las Cruces, NM,7pm

Tuesday 8, The Fiddler’s Dream, Phoenix, AZ

Wednesday 9, The Mine Shaft Tavern, Madrid, NM, 7pm

Saturday 12, 1078 Gallery, Chico, CA, 8pm

Sunday 13, The Marshall Grange, Garden Valley, CA, 7pm

Tuesday 15, Center for Folk Music, Encino CA, 7.30pm

Wednesday 16, The Bistro, Hayward, CA, 8pm

Friday 18, Walters Cultural Arts Center, Hillsboro / Portland, OR, 7.30pm USA

Saturday 19,  Salmon River Brewery, McCall, Idaho, 6pm / 8pm

Wednesday 23, The Hanlon House, Scottsbluff, NE,USA, 7pm

Friday 25, Magic Juju Boathouse Concert Series, San Rafael, CA, USA, 8pm 

Saturday 26, Alvas Showroom, San Pedro,CA, USA, 8pm

Sunday 27, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA, USA, 7pm

Thursday 31, Radio show "Living Large" on NPR station KLCC-FM in Eugene, OR, 2.15pm!!

Thursday 31, The Axe & Fiddle, Cottage Grove, OR, USA 8pm 


Friday 1, Taborspace, Portland, OR, USA 7pm 

Saturday 2, Di Luna’s, Sandpoint, ID,USA, 7.30pm

Tuesday 5, The Adobe Bar @ The Taos Inn, Taos, NM, 7pm 

Thursday 7, Dolores River Brewery, Dolores, CO, 7pm

Friday 8, Swallow Hill Music @ The Tuft Theater, Denver, 8pm

Saturday 9, Wildwoodsound, Del Norte, CO, USA

Sunday 10, Rockin’Box 33, Lubbock, TX, USA, 7.15pm

Tuesday 12, Stauffer’s house concert, Houston, TX, USA


Friday 22, Ring O'Bells, Chagford, UK, 9pm

Saturday 23, Private Party, Greatham, 8pm                                                                      

Friday 29, The Room Upstairs, Redditch Palace Theatre, Redditch, UK, 7.45pm 



Sunday 1, Kirton in Lindsey Town Hall, Kirton in Lindsey,

Thursday 5, Hall for Cornwall, Truro, 8pm  

Saturday 7, Opening Set for Ian McNabb, St Paul Church, Brentford,

Thursday 12, The Beehive, Swindon UK

Friday 13, The Bent Brief, Southampton, UK, 9pm

Friday 20,  Helen Martin Productions @ the Docking Station, Brentford, 7pm

Saturday 21, The Station Arms, Southminster, 8.30PM

Saturday 28, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury


Saturday 4, Dixieland Café, Verteuil sur Charente, France, 9pm

Sunday 5, Cour du Chateau de Colombières sur Orb, France, 7pm 

Monday 6, Grand Café, Camplong,, France, 9.30pm

Thursday 9, Openluchttheater Valkenburg, Holland, 8.30pm

Friday 10, Taverne "Au Randonneur", Herbeumont, Belgium, 8m

Saturday 11, De Muzikant, Neerkant, Holland, 8.30pm

Sunday 12, O’Fiachs, Mechelen, Belgium, 2pm

Friday 17,  A' the Airts, SANQUHAR, Scotland 7.30pm

Saturday 18, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, 9pm

Friday 24, The golden Eagle, Portsmouth, UK, 9pm


Friday 7, St. Petri Church ,  Moenkebude,Germany, 8pm 

Saturday 8, Cultureel Platform Buster, Antwerpern, 10.30pm, Belgium

Samedi 15, Elouges en Blues, Elouges, Belgium,

Thursday 20, The Gun Room @ RMA Tavern, Portsmouth, 9pm


Saturday 29, Javawocky Coffeehouse, Brockton, MA, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 30, The White Mountain Café & Bookstore at The Medallion Opera House, Gorham, NH, 3pm



Monday 1, Berlin High School, 809 Third Ave,  NH 03570 Berlin, NH, 12pm – 1pm

Tuesday 2, The Village Lantern, Lindenhurst, Long Island, NY,USA, 7.30pm

Wednesday 3, Lily Pad, Cambridge, MA, USA, 8pm

Thursday 4, Red Top Artist Retreat, Hyannis Port, MA, USA, 7.30pm 

Friday 5, Springville Center for the Arts, Springville, NY, 8pm

Saturday 6, Trinity House Theatre, Livonia,MI, USA, 8pm

Sunday 7, Pump House, East Lansing, MI, USA, 5pm

Tuesday 9, The Artsgarden, Indianapolis, 12.15pm

Wednesday 10, Amazing Grace, Duluth, MN, USA, 7.30pm

Thursday 11, Three Crows, Delano, MN, USA, 7.30pm

Friday 12, Charlottes' Web, Emerson House, Rockford, IL, 7.30pm ,USA

Saturday 13, Bauhaus Kaffee, Farmington, MO, 7.15pm

Sunday 14 chez Jim & Judy House concerts, Willow Springs, MO, 4pm 

Tuesday 16, Café Carpe, Fort Atkinson, WI, USA, 7.30pm

Friday 19, Charles & Myrtle Coffeehouse, Chattanooga, TN, USA 

Sunday 21, Morris Museum of Art, Augusta, Georgia, 2pm 

Monday 22, Playhouse 211, Southport, NC, 7pm

Friday 26, SkyHeart Studio, Gloversville, NY, 7.30pm  

Saturday 27, Lily Pads, Peace Dale, RI, USA, 7.30pm


Friday 2, Folkclub-Hattersheim “Zur Krone”, Hattersheim, Germany 9pm

Saturday 3, Kulturverein e.V., Lauterbach, Lauterbach, Germany, 8.30pm

Sunday 4, Carls Showpalast, Eckernförde, Germany, 8pm

Friday 9, Berlin Carre Artroom, Berlin, Germany, 8.15pm

Saturday 10, Kunsthofgohlis, Dresden OT Gohlis, 8 pm, Germany

Sunday 11, AMADEUS Musik-Café-Bar, Regensburg, 8pm Germany  

Monday 12, Restaurant STOA, Munich, Germany, 8pm

Wednesday 14, Blues club The Lane, OOSTBURG, Holland, 8pm  

Friday 23, Stuhr Rathaus, Stuhr, Germany 8pm 

Saturday 24, Cafe Alte Schule, Borchen, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 25, Cultuurpaviljoen De Perk, Walsoorden, Holland, 3pm

Monday 26, Meneer Frits, Eindhoven, Holland, Time TBC (opening for Bai amara)

Tuesday 27, Kofferfabrik, Fürth, Germany, 8pm


Thursday 6, The Beehive, Swindon, UK

Friday 7, The Bent Brief, Southampton,UK

Saturday 15, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury,UK

Thursday 20, Village Community Centre, Milford on Sea, UK, 8pm

Friday 21, The golden Eagle, Portsmouth, UK, 9pm 

Saturday 22, Chapelle saint Bernadette, Mont sur Marchienne, Belgique, 4pm

Sunday 23, Chez Pierre & Raymonde house concert

Friday 28, Citrons masques, Yverdon les Bains, Double bill with Jose B Dias, Yerdon, Switzerland, 8.30pm

Make a Free Website with Yola.