Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues

 2011


JANUARY

Thursday 13, Jagz, Ascot, UK , doors at 7.30, gig 8 (£50)

Friday 14, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Saturday 15, The Station Arms, Southminster

Sunday 16, The Portobello Gold, London, 6.30pm

Thursday 20, The Poacher, Tudeley, UK, 8:30pm

Thursday 27, The Crown, Ley Hill, Chesham, 9pm UK


FEBRUARY

Friday 4, Le Croque Notes, Seclin, France

Saturday 5, Le Grattoir, Gerardmer, France

Monday 7, Blues & Friend, with Bertwin, 3742 GV Baarn, NL, 10PM

Tuesday 8, Folk in De Walden, Oentsjerk, Holland

Friday 11, Café Le Parc, Liege, Belgium, 9pm

Saturday 19, The Birchmeadow centre, Broseley, 8m

Sunday 20, Blues at the Red, Stevenage, 8.30pm, UK  


MARCH

Wednesday 2,  Baldock & Letchworth Folk Club, Baldock, 8.15pm

Thursday 3, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Friday 4, Torfaen Jazz Society, Sebastopol Social Club, Griffithstown, 8pm

Thursday 10, Stortfolk Music Club, Bishop's Stortford, 8.30 pm

Saturday 12, Crusoes Coffee Shop, Castlerock, Northern Ireland, 9pm

Thursday 31, Funambules, Lübeck, Germany


APRIL

Friday 1, Land-Art Kulturscheune, Havetoftloit/Torsballig, Germany

Saturday 2,  WinterCoat, Sabro, Denmark 

Sunday 17, The Good Intent, Petersfield

Wednesday 20, The Beehive, Swindon, UK

Thursday 21, Browsers Coffee Shop, Lingfield, UK, gig at 8.30

Friday 22, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Sunday 24, The Cellar Door, Great Northern Wine, Ripon, 8pm 

Monday 25, Bridgend World Roots, The Haywain, Bridgend, 8pm


MAY         

Thursday 5, The Blue Walnut, Torquay, UK, 7.30pm

Friday 6, BBC Devon, Plymouth, 2.00PM

Friday 6, The B-Bar @ The Barbican Theatre, Plymouth, UK, 9pm

Saturday 7,  The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, UK

Thursday 12, The Crown, Ley Hill, Chesham, UK, 9pm

Wednesday 18, depart usa

Friday 20, Fiddler’s Dream, Phoenix, AZ, USA

Saturday 21, The Fret House, Covina, CA, USA, 8pm

Sunday 22, The Adobe Bar at the Taos Inn, Taos, NM, 7pm

Tuesday 24, Salida Café, Salida, CO, USA, 7.30pm

Thursday 26, The Studio 4th, Reno, NV,USA, 7pm

Friday 27, The Fiddling Cricket @ Mission City Coffee, Santa Clara, CA USA, 8pm

Saturday 28, 1078 Gallery, Chico, CA, USA, 8pm

Monday 30, The Barn, Sisters, OR, USA, 7pm

Tuesday 31, The Top Hat, Missoula MT, USA, 9pm


JUNE

Thursday 2, Words & Music concert series,  Key Center, WA, USA

Friday 3, Walters Cultural Arts Center, Hillsboro / Portland, OR, USA

Saturday 4, SLOfolks @ Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, USA, 7pm

Sunday 5,  Coolwater Ranch House Concert, Ahwhanee, CA. USA, 8pm

Wednesday 8, Music at Noon, Pasadena Presbyterian Church, Pasadena, CA

Wednesday 8, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA, USA 

Friday 10, The Bugle Boy, La Grange, TX, 8pm

Saturday 11th, Beggars Banquet, Garland, TX

Monday 13, The Black Box, Las Cruces, NM

Wednesday 15, JP Hops House, Houston, TX, 8pm

Thursday 16, Dosey Doe, The Woodlands/Houston,TX, 

Friday 17, The Rialto Theatre, Aransas Pass,TX 

Wednesday 22, Glastonbury Festival,  the Bourbon Street stage, Glastonbury, UK, 7pm

Saturday 25, Glastonbury Festival,  the Bourbon Street stage, Glastonbury,UK, 7.15pm 

Thursday 30, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge


JULY

Saturday 2, Letchworth Arts, Letchworth,

Thursday 7, The Poacher, Tudeley, UK, 

Friday 8, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Sunday 10, Readifolk, The RISC Centre, Reading, 8pm

Friday 15, Olive’s, Norwich, 8pm

Saturday 16, The Station Arms, Southminster, 8.30pm

Friday 22, Orpington Friday folk Club, Orpington, 8.30pm

Saturday 30, La Rhue, Jumilhac, France, 9pm 


AUGUST

Saturday 6, Funambules, Lübeck, Germany

Sunday 7, Kunsthalle, Seebad Kühlungsborn, Germany, 8pm

Tuesday 9, Hoy At Anchor Folk club, Leigh On Sea, 8.15pm

Sunday 14, the Portobello Gold, London, UK, 6pm  

Wednesday 17, Hazelwood House, Loddiswell, South Devon, UK, 8pm  

Friday 19, Worcester Music festival @ Charleston’s, Worcester, UK, 8.30pm

Saturday 20, Nyodema Festival, the Waverley, Bognor Regis 

Thursday 25, The Steeple Arts Centre,  Newburgh, Fife, Scotland, 7.30pm

Friday 26, Stonehaven Folk Club, Stonehaven,

Saturday 27, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, 9pm

Sunday 28, The Lighthouse, Dunnet Head, (8pm)

Monday 29, Acoustic Strathpeffer Coffee Shop Session, Strathpeffer, Scotland

Tuesday 30, Loch Broom FM Medicine Show live , 102.2 FM , 7pm

Tuesday 30, Argyll Hotel Ullapool, Scotland


SEPTEMBER

Vendredi 2, Oxford Café, Bethune, France, 9pm

Saturday 3, Leescafé Live @ DOK Centrum, Delft, Holland, 2pm

Sunday 4, " To the Roots " in Winschoten, Holland, 2pm

Tuesday 6, Hude Live @ Klosterschänke Hude, Germany, 8pm

Wednesday 7, Ufer Café Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 8pm

Thursday 8, Tiepolo Keller, Innerer Graben 22, Würzburg,, Germany, 8pm

Friday 9, Kleinkunstdiele Bücken, Buecken, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 10, Taverne “Au randonneur”, Herbeumont, Belgium, 8pm

Sunday 11, KULTURHOF Westerbeck, Westerkappeln, Germany, 7pm

Tuesday 13, The Acoustic Roots Café at De Rode Pimpernel, 's-Hertogenbosch, Holland

Thursday 15, Café Briljant, Haarlem, Holland, 9.30pm

Friday 16, Museum Guntersblum, Guntersblum, Germany, 8pm

Saturday 17, Elouges en Blues, Belgium

Sunday 18, Cultuurpaviljoen De Perk, Walsoorden, Holland, 3pm

Monday 19, De Blauwe Plek, Reningelst, Belgium, 8.30pm

Thursday 22, The Gun Room at The RMA Tavern, Portsmouth

DEBUT TOUR USA

Saturday 24, Groovin’ in New Fairfield’s, New Fairfield, CT, USA, 7.30

Tuesday 27, Indy Artsgarden, Indianapolis, IN, USA, 12am

Thursday 29, 3 Crows, Delano, MN, USA, 7.30pm

Friday 30, The Washington, Burlington, IA, 8pm


OCTOBER

Saturday 1, Taffy’s, 123 East Main Street, Eaton, OH,  USA

Tuesday 4,  Casbah, Durham, NC, USA

Thursday 6, The Tipsy Teapot, Grenville, NC,USA, 8pm

Friday 7, R.A. Fountain, Fountain , NC, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 8, Creekside Cultural Center, Lenhartsville , PA, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 9, The Village Lantern, Lyndenhurst, Long Island, NY, USA

Monday 10, Bullfrog Brewery, Williamsport, PA,USA, 8pm

Thursday 13, Small Stages, Birmingham, AL, USA, 7.30pm

Friday 14, Little Rock Folk Club, Little Rock, AR, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 15, The Iron Horse Music Hall, El Dorado, KS, USA, 7.30pm

Sunday 16, The Back Room, Great Bend, KS, 7.30pm

Monday 17, Coffee Rules, Hays, KS, USA 6.30pm

Tuesday 18, Shirley Opera House, Aberdeen Steakhouse & Pub, Atwood, KS, 7pm

Wednesday 19, Wonderful Wednesdays concert series, Bluestem B&B, Winfield, KS

Friday 21, The Old Town Centre for the Arts, Cottonwood, AZ, USA, 7.30pm

Saturday 22, Abounding Grace Sanctuary, Tucson, AZ, USA,7pm

Sunday 23, Kerr Cultural Center, Scottsdale, AZ,USA, 4pm

Wednesday 26, Chickie Wah Wah, New Orleans, LA, USA,8pm

Thursday 27, The Grapevine, Donaldsonville, LA,USA, 7pm

Saturday 29, Boumel House Concerts, Coral Springs, FL,USA


NOVEMBER

Thursday 3, Rainer's Rockhouse, Sarstedt, Germany 

Friday 4, Konfetti, Friedrichstraße 36, 67434 Neustadt, 8:30pm,

Saturday 5, Blues Club Buhler, Buhler, 8:30pm, Switzerland

Tuesday 8, Eltviller Vinothek, Eltville, Germany,7.30pm

Friday 11, Tante Alma, Herdecke, Germany

Saturday 12, Kunsthofgohlis, Dresden OT Gohlis, Germany

Sunday 13, Zum Geruecht, Dresden, Germany  8pm

Monday 14, Restaurant STOA, Munich, Germany, 8pm

Tuesday 15, The Majik Lounge, Bad Kreuznach, Germany, 7.30 pm

Friday 18, Halleiner Akustik Gitarre Forum, Hallein, 8pm Austria

Saturday 19, HOF-THEATER Hinterholzen, Wurmannsquick, 8pm

Friday 25, Kulturcafè Borofsky's, Offenburg, Germany, 8pm

Sunday 27,  Café-concert TOUCOULEUR, Tregastel, France, 5pm

Wednesday 30, The Beehive, Swindon, UK


DECEMBER

Friday 2, The Bent Brief, Southampton,UK

Saturday 3, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury, UK

Tuesday 13, Bracknell Folk, The Sun, Windlesham, UK

Friday 16, The Golden Eagle, Portsmouth, UK

Monday 19, O'Fiach's Lier, Lier, Belgium, 8.30pm

Tuesday 20, O'Fiach's,Mechelen, Belgium, 8.30pm

Wednesday 21, Chez Pierre House Concert , Elouges, Belgique,

Thursday 29, Le Trou au Loup, Morre, France, 8pm

Friday 30, Les Citrons Masques, Yverdon, Switzerland, 9pm 

Make a Free Website with Yola.