Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues



Wednesday 2, Chabah, Kandern, Germany

Sunday 6, The Victoria Hotel, Beeston

Monday 7, The Cherington Arms, Cherington

Friday 11, The Fiddleford Inn, Sturminster Newton

Saturday 12, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury 

Saturday 19, The Station Arms, Southminster

Saturday 26, The Blue Note, Leominster



Friday 1, The Park Centre, Ryde, Isle of Wight

Thursday 7, The Crown, Ley hill, Chesham

Friday 8, The Buck's Head, Little Wymondly

Sunday 10, Blues at the Red, Stevenage

Sunday 17, The Three Lions,  Farncombe

Wednesday 20, The Alma Arms, Portsmouth

Friday 22, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Sunday 24, The Platform Tavern, Southampton

Thursday 28, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Friday 29, North Bridge Inn, Exeter



Sunday 2, The Half Moon, Putney, London

Tuesday 4, All Saints Arts Centre, Lewes

Saturday 8, The Palladium Club, Bideford     

Sunday 16, The Black Lion, Hereford

Wednesday 19, The Elm Tree, Cambridge

Thursday 20, White Hart, Aldeburgh

Friday 28, The Star Inn, Bentworth

Saturday 29, Lord Rodney, Colne

Sunday 30, The Portobello Gold, London  



Friday 4, The Fiddleford Inn, Sturminster Newton

Saturday 5, The Blue Note, Leominster

Sunday 6, The Uplands Tavern, Swansea

Friday 11, Le Croque-Note, Seclin, France

Saturday 12, Le Croque-Note, Seclin, France

Thursday 24, BJ's Blues Club, Chorley,Lancashire

Friday 25, The Tap & Spile, Lincoln

Saturday 26, The Cellars, Scarborough

Sunday 27, The Victoria Hotel, Beeston


Thursday 1, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Friday 2, Compton Dando village hall, Campion Live Music, gig at 7.30pm

Saturday 3, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Tuesday 6, The Orange Box, Yeovil, gig 8.30pm (with Rory McLeod)

Wednesday 7, The Beehive, Swindon

Saturday 10, The Herb Garden Restaurant, Blues & Folk Festival,Cromer

Monday 12, Depart USA - London / Dallas

Saturday 17, Cambria Hoot, San Luis Obispo,  CA, USA

Monday 19, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA, USA

Friday 23, The West Plains Civic Center, West Plains, MO,USA

Saturday 24, The Landing, Van Buren, MO,USA  

Sunday 25, House Concert Teresa & Terry, Van Buren, Missouri, USA

Tuesday 27, The Ark, Ann Arbor, MI, USA

Wednesday 28, Indianapolis Arts Garden, IN, USA

Saturday 31 : The RA Fountain, Fountain, NC,USA



Friday 6, Sundilla Acoustic Concert Series, Auburn, Alabama USA 

Saturday 7, Little Rock Folk Club, Little Rock, Arkansas , USA

Monday 9, Dallas - London, Back home....

Tuesday 17, The Roman Bath Inn, york

Wednesday 18, Irvine Folk Club, Irvine, Scotland

Thursday 19, Rothbury Roots at The Queens Head, Rothbury, Northumberland

Sunday 22, The Causeway, Hartlepool

Thursday 26, The Lighthouse, Dunnet Head, Caithness, Scotland

Friday 27, The Warehouse Theatre, Lossiemouth, Moray, Scotland



Thursday 3, The White Hart, Aldeburgh

Friday 4, The Wrotham Arms, Broadstairs

Saturday 5, The Blue Note, Leominster

Thursday 10, The Crown Inn, Oakengates

Saturday 12, The Draymans Arms, Spalding, 8pm

Saturday 12, Ely Folk Week End, Ely, 1pm

Sunday 13, Ely Folk Week End, Ely, 4pm

Thursday 17, The George and Dragon, Chacombe nr Banbury 

Saturday 19, The Sun Inn, Llangollen

Sunday 20, The Three Lions, Farncombe

Thursday 24, The Crown, Ley hill, Chesham

Friday 25, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Saturday 26, The Palladium Club, Bideford

Sunday 27, Uplands Tavern, Swansea


Friday 15,Broadstairs Folk Festival 

Sunday 17, Star Inn Blues Festival, Bentworth

Monday 25, Southsea Folk & Blues Festival, Southsea, Portsmouth

Saturday 30, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury

Sunday 31, the Portobello Gold, London



Saturday 6, La Grange, Elouges, Belgium

Sunday 7, Podium en Filmtheater, Gigant, Apeldoorn, Holland

Monday 8, Pegnitzb├╝hne, N├╝rnberg, Germany

Tuesday 9, Warehouse 1, Dortmund, Germany

Wednesday 10, Kulturrampe, Krefeld, Germany

Friday 12, Le Menestrel, Peruwelz, Belgium

Saturday 13, Le Menestrel, Peruwelz, Belgium

Sunday 14, Folkclub Isaar, 95183 Topen, Germany

Friday 19, Kaiser-Wilhem-Turm, Spiegelslustturm, Marburg, Germany

Saturday 20, Elouges en Blues, Elouges, Belgique

Friday 26, Le P'tit Tonneau, Acosse, Belgium

Saturday 27, Muziekanthuis, Gent, Belgium



Friday 3, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Saturday 4, The Stroud Arts Centre,  Stroud

Friday 10, The Buck's Head, Little Wymondly

Saturday 11, The Station Arms, Southminster

Friday 17, The Tap and Spile, Lincoln

Saturday 18, The White Hart, Aldeburgh

Sunday 19, The Tap & Spile, Scarborough

Friday 24, The Star Inn, Bentworth

Saturday 25, The Magpie, Walton-on-Thames


Thursday 6, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Saturday 8, The Blue Note, Leominster

Sunday 9, The Brewery Tap, Bradford

Wednesday 12, The Beehive, Swindon 

Thursday 13, The Crown, Leyhill, Chesham

Friday 14, The North Bridge Inn, Exeter

Saturday 15, The Palladium Club, Bideford

Sunday 16, Uplands Tavern, Swansea

Friday 21, The Draymans Arms, Spalding

Sunday 23, The Platform Tavern, Southampton

Saturday 29, Barrelhouse Blues Club, the Exchange,  Sturminster Newton

Sunday 30, The Portobello Gold, London


Saturday 6, The Lincoln Imp, Scunthorpe

Sunday 7, The Black Lion, Hereford

Saturday 20, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Make a Free Website with Yola.