Claude Bourbon
medieval & Spanish blues



Jeudi 15, Maison de repos, Havre, Belgium, 10h30am

Vendredi 16, Centre Culturel de Hannut, Belgium

Saturday 17, Festival de la guitar "Guitar event", St Georges, Belgium

Monday 26, The Fat Fox, Southsea



Sunday 1, The Three Lions, Goldaming

Thursday 5, Kattie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Friday 6, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Sunday 8, The Half Moon, Putney London

Saturday 14, Nyodema at The White Horse, Bognor Regis

Sunday 15, Uplands Tavern, Swansea

Saturday 21, The White Hart, Aldeburgh

Sunday 22, The County Hotel, Grimsby



Sunday 1, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury

Friday 6, The Star Inn, Bentworth

Sunday 8, Blues at The Red, Stevenage

Thursday 12, Drehwerk 17/19, Wachtberg, Germany

Friday 13, Le Croque Notes, Seclin, France

Saturday 14, Le Croque Notes, Seclin, France

Friday 20, Café Kreuzberg, Gottingen, Germany

Saturday 21, The Paradox, Tilburg, Holland

Thursday 26, The Crown, Ley Hill, Chesham, UK

Friday 27, Lynton gig Marie Curie Cancer Care, The Green House, Lynton

Saturday 28, Pizza Express, Soho, London , 8.45 pm UK

Sunday 29, The Portobello Gold, London, 6.30pm  




Thursday 2, House Concert @ South Tampa, FL, USA

Saturday 4, Concert by The Lake, Hawthorne, FL, USA

Tuesday 7, The Reserve, Laurel, MS, USA 

Thursday 9, WDVX Blue Plate Special, Knoxville, TN, USA

Friday 10, WUTC-FM Radio, Chattanooga, TN,USA

Saturday 11, Charles & Myrtle's Coffeehouse, Chattanooga, TN,

Sunday 12, Charles & Myrttle's -concert at the Church 11am

Thursday 16, The Walnut, Denver, CO, USA

Sunday 19, House concerts, Wichita, KS, USA, 4pm

Thursday 23, Arts Garden, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Friday 24, Wellsville Creative Arts Center, Wellsville, New York, USA

Saturday 25, The Last Chance Cafe, Jenkintown, PA, USA




Friday 8, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Saturday 9, Folk On The Pier, Acoustic Guitar Massif, Cromer

Saturday 9, Folk On The Pier, Cromer

Saturday 9, Herb Garden Restaurant, Cromer

Sunday 10, Folk on The Pier,The Cottage, Louden Road ,Cromer

Thursday 14, The White Hart, Aldeburgh

Saturday 16, The Station Arms, Southminster 

Sunday 17, The Three Lions, Goldaming

Wednesday 20, The Beehive, Swindon

Saturday 23,The Black Horse, Salisbury Live Festival, Salisbury



Thursday 4, Kattie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Friday 5, The White Horse, Clun, Craven Arms

Saturday 6, The RMA Tavern, Portsmouth

Thursday, 11 KREUZBERG´s THEATERBAR, Wien, Austria  

Friday 12, Litschau Kulturbahnhof, Litschau, Austria

Saturday 13, Blues Club Buhler, Buhler, Switzerland

Friday 19, Halleiner Akustik Gitarren Forum, Hallein, Austria

Saturday 20, Hide-Out, Munchen, Germany

Thursday 25, Cafe Irrlicht, Leverkusen, Germany


Friday 3, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Wednesday 8, Dorking Folk Club @ The Social Club, Dorking, 8.30pm

Thursday 9, Platform Tavern, Southampton

Saturday 11, Somerton Arts Festival at the White Hart,

Thursday 23, The Crown Inn, Ley Hill, Chesham

Friday 24, The Bucks Head, Little Wymondly 

Saturday 25, The Blue Note, Leominster


Sunday 9, La Rhue, Jumilhac-le-Grand, France

Wednesday 19, Blues At The Anchor, Sevenoaks

Friday 21, The Golden Eagle, Southsea

Sunday 23, The Star Inn Blues Festival, Bentworth  

Tuesday 25, The Roman Bath, York

Wednesday 26, Acoustic Music Centre @ St Bride's/Edinburgh Fringe



Wednesday 2, The Hare & Hounds, Claygate, 8.30pm


Saturday 5, The Palladium Club, Bideford

Sunday 6, Folk on The Moor @ The Westward Inn, Lee Mill

Tuesday 8, Altes Pfarrhaus, Harpstedt, Germany

Wednesday 9, Folk & More, Mönchengladbach, Germany  GIG at 8PM

Thursday 10, Music Star, Norderstedt , Germany 

Friday 11, Die Alte Schmiede, Walksfelde, Hamburg, Germany

Saturday 12, Kulturzentrum Heidbarghof, Hamburg Osdorf, Germany

Thursday 17, Ruthin Music Club, 8.30pm

Wednesday 23, The Old Ship Inn, Lowdham

Thursday 24, The BAA Club @ Riverdale Hall Hotel, Bellingham

Friday 25, The Tap & Spile, Lincoln

Sunday 27, The Tap & Spile, Scarborough


Friday 2, The Star Inn, Bentworth

Saturday 3, The Bue Note, Leominster

Sunday 4, Uplands Tavern, Swanswea

Thursday 8, Katie Fitzgeralds, Stourbridge

Sunday 11, The County Hotel, Grimsby, 5pm

Wednesday 14, The Beehive, Swindon

Friday 16, The Bent Brief, Southampton

Saturday 17, The Space Arts Centre, Stroud


Friday 23, Walters Cultural Arts Center, Hillsboro / Portland, OR, USA  

Saturday 24, The Filddling Cricket, Santa Clara, CA USA

Friday 30, Swallow Hill Music @ Tuft Theater, Denver, CO, USA

Saturday 31, Iron Horse Music Hall, El Dorado,KS,USA


Sunday 1, The Back Room, Great Bend, KS,USA

Tuesday 3, The Artery, Houston,TX,USA, 8pm

Thursday 5, Radio show KEOS, "Open Air" -  College Station, TX 2.30pm-3.30pm

Thursday 5, Dosey Doe, The Woodland -Houston,TX,USA

Friday 6, Beggars Banquet House Concert, Garland / Dallas, TX, USA 

Saturday 7th, The Rialto, Aransas Pass, TX  6.30pm - 9pm

Tuesday 10, SOhO Restaurant and Music Club, Santa Barbara, CA, USA 

Wednesday 11, Music at Noon, Pasadena Presbyterian Church, Pasadena, CA, 12.10pm

Wednesday 11, Coffee Gallery Backstage, Altadena, CA,  8pm, USA

Friday 13, Mama Hillybean’s, Tehachapi, CA, USA, 7pm

Saturday 14, Coolwater Ranch, Ahwahnee, CA, USA, 7pm

Thursday 26, Jazz Lev e.V., Leverkusen, Koln, Germany 

Friday 27, Radio Blues and Friends, Amersfoort, Holland, 5pm



Thursday 3, Rainer's Rockhouse, Sarstedt, Germany

Friday 4, Kaiser-Wilhem-Turm, Spiegelslustturm, Marburg, Germany

Saturday 5, "Anno Poll" Musikkneipe, Parchim, Germany

Friday 11, Le Menestrel, Peruwelz, Belgium

Saturday 12, Le Menestrel, Peruwelz, Belgium

Monday 14, Blues Café, Radio 21, Belgium, 9pm 

Saturday 19, The Rose & Crown, Charlbury

Sunday 20, La Grange, Elouges, Belgiun
Make a Free Website with Yola.